Bus Pula Zagreb timetable and tickets

SEARCH THE TIMETABLE AND BUY TICKETS:
From
select
To
select
Departure
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup...
Type
select
DISCOUNTS - DOMESTIC BUS LINES
  • On this route all passengers receive 30% of the discount for the return tickets. Search the timetable Pula - Zagreb.
  • All students and high school children with ID or student card will receive 30% for the one-way ticket and -50% on the return ticket. 
  • EYCA members have -20 % on one-way ticket and -40% for return tickets.
  • When buying tickets online the seat reservation is included. 
  • All discounts available here.

TIMETABLE Pula - Zagreb 

ROUTE PULA - ZAGREB 03:45

---- in traffic from Monday until Friday---- 

BUS STATION PULA 03:45

   * RIJEKA 05:15

BUS STATION ZAGREB 07:15 

 

 

ROUTE PULA - ZAGREB 05:30

---- in traffic from Monday until Sunday---- 

BUS STATION PULA 05:30

Vodnjan 

Savičenta 

Žminj

   * PAZIN 06:20

   * RIJEKA 07:10

  * KARLOVAC 09:05

BUS STATION ZAGREB 10:00

 

 

ROUTE PULA - ZAGREB 07:00

---- in traffic from Monday until Sunday---- 

BUS STATION PULA 07:00

Vodnjan 

Savičenta 

Žminj

   * PAZIN 07:55

   * RIJEKA 08:50

   * DELNICE 09:45

  * KARLOVAC 10:50

BUS STATION ZAGREB 11:45

 

 

ROUTE PULA - ZAGREB (via Rovinj) 13:00

--in traffic from Monday until Sunday ---

BUS STATION PULA : 13:00

Vodnjan 

Bale 

  * ROVINJ 13:45

BUS STATION ZAGREB  17:15

ROUTE PULA - ZAGREB 13:30

----in traffic from Monday until Sunday---

BUS STATION PULA 13:30 

Loborika 

Marčana 

Prodol 

Hreljići 

Barban 

M. Raša 

Raša 

 * LABIN 14:25

Vozilići

Plomin 

Zagorje 

Brseč 

M. Draga 

Medveja 

Lovran 

Ičići 

Opatija 

  * RIJEKA 15:45

  * DELNICE 16:45

  * KARLOVAC 17:50

BUS STATION ZAGREB 18:45

 

ROUTE PULA - ZAGREB 16:00

---in traffic from Monday until Sunday--- 

Vodnjan 

Savičenta 

Žminj 

  * PAZIN  16:50

  * KARLOVAC 19:05

BUS STATION ZAGREB 20:00

 

Bus station Pula

ADDRESS

Trg I. istarske brigade 1, 52 100 Pula

INFORMATION:00385 52/356 533

RESERVATION:00385 52/356 532

 

SERVICES:

WORKING HOURS 3,30-21,30 H 

TOILET

EXCHANGE OFFICE  

TRAVEL AGENCY BRIONI

GPS COORDINATES 44.876688, 13.85462

bus station Zagreb

ADDRESS

Avenija Marina Držića 4

10000 Zagreb

INFORMATION & BOOKING: 072 500 400

 

SERVICES

WORKING HOURS 24 HOURS 

TOILET

BUY TICKETS